Layout Grid (for development purposes)

LSUA HEADLINES

University announces Spring Dean's List

Released: 06/05/2006

LSU Alexandria announces its Dean’s List for Spring 2006. A total of 211 students met the criteria by achieving a 3.5 grade-point average or higher in at least 12 credit hours during the semester.

The following students earned perfect 4.0 grade-point averages. They are listed by hometown.

Alexandria: Dalia Hussein Abdelhalim, Rokeisha Eshonta Berymon, Michael Gene Carmouche, Jennifer Kayla Dunn, Richard Taylor Golmon, Christie A. Goudeaux, Amy Beth Jones, Leland G. McCullough, Monica Lynn McLain, Kristi Leann Morin, Abeer Salman Salam, Eric Gregory Sallinger, Trayce Lynn Snow, Johannah C. Stokes, Deborah Guillory Thornhill, Amy Renee Ulhaq, Kathleen A. Watson, Stephanie Ann Whitley.

Bentley: Dana Marie Fletcher.

Boyce: Daina Bennett Kroll.

Calcasieu: Valerie Leigh Daniels, Sarah Amanda Stokes.

Cheneyville: Nicole Ashley Martin.

Colfax: Jessica Suzanne Parker.

Deville: Brittany S. Alwell, Amanda Pauline Beaubouef, Rayla Dvonne Crooks, Jessica Robin Scott, Jessica Smith.

Dry Prong: Vernon Nathan Huddleston, Diana Michelle Methvin, Janice Kay Sudduth.

Echo: E. Frischhertz Jr.

Ferriday: Sarah Elizabeth Sproles.

Forest Hill: Laurie Lynn Carlock, Jessica Lou Anne Wood.

Georgetown: Lacey Michelle Russell.

Glenmora: Kimberly Gilchrist Johnson, Lacie Alys Stafford.

Haughton: Lacy Leigh Rosier.

Jena: Shellie Nicole Callender.

Libuse: Kayla R. Tuma.

Mansura: Candice Michelle Coco.

Marksville: Cicely Carmane Johnson, Tricia Ann Theriot.

Moreauville: Nicole Leigh Bordelon.

Oakdale: Ashley C. Weaver.

Pineville: Amanda Christine Besson, Janae Noelle Borman, Kristin Leigh Byrd, Sylwester Lukasz Giemza, Daniel Benjamin James, Sarah Grace James, Rebekah R. Lemke, James A. Lind, Denise Michelle Marquiss.

Pitkin: Autumn Heather Castillo.

Plaucheville: Gabriel Joseph Guillory.

Pollock: Lori K. Holman, Lynette Morse Paul.

Rayne: Brentley Heston Yeager.

St. Landry: Vernon Daniel Blood.

Simmesport: Brandi Lynn Rabalais.

Tioga: Courtney Nicole Goudeau.

Vick: Kimberly Renee Bordelon.

Vidalia: Shannon Denise Weeks.

Ville Platte: Philemon Burk Chapman, Nicole Brooke Hebert, Michelle Nicole Meche.

Woodworth: Amy Elizabeth Barton, Ann Marie McBride.

The following students were honored for achieving 3.5 or higher GPAs. They also are listed by hometown.

Alexandria: Erin Elizabeth Boudreaux, Anna Kathryn Carlyon, Dominique Michelle Castille, Victoria Rae Cienfuegos, Tiffaney Lynn Coaty, Anna Celeice Cruse, Hayley Pirtle Dean, Evelyn Elizabeth Dean, Comfort Olufunmilayo Folarin, Melanie B. Fountain, Joshua Steven Goss, Amanda Kate Goss, Levelle Daniel Harris, Amy Marie Harwell, Anthony Raymond Hassell, Michael Todd Hudspeth, Paula Renee Hugee, Courtney Beck Humbles, Courtney Dolores Johnson, Johanna E. Lambert, Dale L. LeBoeuf, Aubrey Logan Mansour, Adrienne Mae McGee, Cody Roland McKenzie, Lindsay Lauren McNeal, Matthew Paul Molinar, Jennifer Deere Monk, Angela Denise Moran, Jeremy Adam Moreau, Crystal Nicole Pennington, Alvin Bruce Perkins, Tuesday Alexis Ray, Lindsey Suedkamp, Shante'' Monee Williams.

Ball: Jason Bryant Collins, Elizabeth Dupuis Mathews, Chantelle Janellamar Moorman, Brian Gregory Walker.

Baton Rouge: Elizabeth Ann Frazier, Kimberly Renee Juneau.

Bentley: Crystal Denise Lopez.

Boyce: Amy Smith Tassin.

Bunkie: Elise Michel Kelone, Lacey D. Redmond.

Center Point: Terral J. Normand.

Colfax: Peggy Sue Parker.

Cottonport: Jerry Joseph Hollis, Shayne Vincent Lemoine, Eric Brent Mayeux, Kacey Soldani Meche.

Deville: Tanya Michelle Brocato, Tiffany Beaubouef Hines, Trisha Leanne Merrill, Samantha Noel Weis, Jessica Angeliquic Zimmerman.

Dry Prong: Jessica Lee Goynes, Franklin Dale Parrino, Rachael Roneeka Sadaiappen.

Effie: Joy B. Ryland.

Forest Hill: Tara Coker Guillory, Dana Stokes Lyles.

Glenmora: Bridgette Renee Golmon, Julie Nicole McArthur, Debra Jean Ray.

Hessmer: Danielle Lynn Johnson.

Hineston: Leonna Renee Bonds, Nicole Lynn Weatherford.

Iota: Jennifer Wilhelmina Cart.

Jena: Kimberly Michelle Doughty, William Ray Fallin, Malacha Neal, Susan Renee Sanders.

Jonesville: Crystal Cheri Wiley.

Lecompte: Jeremy Levi Campbell, Laura Beth Frease, Nataka C. Jones.

Mamou: Amanda G. Soileau.

Mansura: James Wesley Langston, Dream La''Ann Riviere, Nikki Lynn Wooten.

Marksville: Jackie R. Bonnette, Rodney Emmett Flippo, Chad Paul Guillot, Liza Marie Jacobs, Kerra Lynn Marcotte.

Moreauville: Meghan Marie Coco, Sarah E. Reech.

Morrow: Jamie P. Maddie.

Oakdale: Brittany Nicole Vigil, Vanessa Lane Willis.

Olla: Laura Leanne Bignar.

Otis: Amanda Sweat Stokes.

Pine Prairie: Shannon Lynn Cooley.

Pineville: John Patrick Barkdull, Charissa Zenobia Bennett, Lee Aaron Blakney, Abigail Ruth Bowdon, Sonja Kay Brown, Stephen Joseph Buckoski, Blake Anthony Cifelli, Matthew Edward Clay, Kimberly Elaine Craig, Tabitha Lynn Dunn, Karen M. Guillory, Tyler Paul Hebert, Sherri L. McEachern, Heather Michele Mullins, Jessica Lynn Paul, Melissa J. Pierce, David James Pulliam, Joshua Jake Riley, Lisa K. Simpson, Julie Theresa Smith, Brandi Marie Stalnaker, Brianne Strother, Yolande Mae Thornhill, Phillip L. Toth, Yvette F. Tullos, Jason Christopher Wheeler, Amber Michelle Williams.

Pitkin: Katherine Renee Willis.

Plaucheville: Amber C. Bordelon, Danielle Elizabeth Gremillion.

Pollock: Eric R. Clark, Melinda A. Kees, Saana Johanna Virden.

Tioga: John Christofer Hebron, Joseph Dumont Hicks.

Trout: Samantha H. Cotten, Kelli L. Elliott, Karianna Book Lurry, Melanie Jan Paul, Gena Larae Pritchard.

Urania: Lyndi Louis Roark.

Ville Platte: Brooklyn Nichole Bordelon, Anna Lorraine Chapman, Cynthia Renee Deville, Robnita Antrella LeMalle, Jacob Michael Ortego.

Woodworth: Erin M. Normand.