Layout Grid (for development purposes)

LSUA HEADLINES

LSU ALEXANDRIA GRADUATES

Released: 05/21/2004

LSU Alexandria presented 142 degrees during commencement exercises on Thursday, May 20. Mr. C. Stewart Slack, vice-chairman of the LSU Board of Supervisors, presented the school’s commencement address.

Special guests in attendance were Dr. William L. Jenkins, LSU System president, Laura Leach and Charles Weems, members of the LSU Board of Supervisors, Reverend Chad Partain, associate pastor of St. Rita Catholic Church, and Dr. Robert H. Rasmussen, assistant vice president for Systems Relations for the LSU System. Graduates are listed alphabetically by city. Abbeville-Mazie P. Adams, associate in nursing

Alexandria-Ashleigh Marie Allison, associate of arts; Melissa Lewis Ardoin, bachelor of science in elementary education; Kristie Kay Beaubouef, associate in paralegal studies; Kristin Hudson Broadway, associate in nursing; Mary L. Broady, associate in nursing; Alicia Francene Brown, bachelor of science in elementary education; David W. Cannon, associate of science in computer information technology; Mandy Rae Carmouche, associate of science; Knakita Bailey De'De', associate in nursing; Dorina Ann Deleery, certificate in pharmacy technology; Melody Ann Deslatte, associate in nursing; Stacey LaCour Duncan, bachelor of science in elementary education; Jennifer Favor, associate in nursing; Melissa Rae Fontenot, bachelor of science in elementary education; Mary E. Johnson, associate of arts in early childhood education; Nancy Jones, certificate in pharmacy technology; Jennifer Elaine Kerr, bachelor of science in elementary education; Brenda Hanrahan Lanaux, associate in nursing; Kelly Suzon Smith Matthews, associate in nursing; Cena Marie Mayo, associate in paralegal studies; Wonda Kay Moore, associate of science in clinical laboratory science; Tiffany Monique Pennywell, associate of science; Marian Nicole Price, associate of arts in early childhood education; Christine A. Roy, associate of science; Mary Elizabeth C. Scadlock, associate of science in computer information technology; Stephanie Michelle Semons, associate of science in radiologic technology; Kayla Simon, certificate in pharmacy technology; Jaymi Rae Underwood, associate of science; Stephanie D. Williams, associate in nursing; Connie Lynn Farmer Wilson, associate in nursing

Boyce-Kristin Lynn Cutts, associate of arts in early childhood education; Jana Hickey, bachelor of liberal studies, business; Hannah Laura Howarth, associate in nursing; Pamela Ann Basco Walker, bachelor of science in elementary education

Breaux Bridge-Elizabeth Soularie Stagg, associate in nursing

Bunkie-Mary T. Ducote, certificate in pharmacy technology; Angela Guillot, certificate in pharmacy technology; Brittney Claire Lemoine, associate in paralegal studies; David Corey Patin, associate in criminal justice

Center Point-Robbie E. Hewlett, associate in criminal justice

Cheneyville-Alison Marie Beaver, associate in paralegal studies; Jennifer Monk, associate of arts

Colfax-Melissa Marie Beasley Kendrew, associate in nursing; Keith Michael Parker, associate of arts

Cottonport- Vickie L. Gauthier, associate in nursing

Deville-Stacy Reneé Carter, associate of science in computer information technology; Laurie Melenovich Cole, associate of arts in early childhood education; Frances Decuir Beaubouef Guinn, associate in nursing

Dry Prong-Melissa H. Jackson, associate in nursing

Effie-Josh Lee Gaspard, associate of arts

Elmer-Gerry Lea Street, associate in nursing

Ferriday-Sharon Wynn Horne, associate of arts in early childhood education

Forest Hill-Jeffery Thomas, associate in nursing; Donald Ray Young, associate of arts

Fort Polk-Angela C. Richards, bachelor of science in elementary education

Glenmora-Lawanda Sharpe Gillespie, associate of science in radiologic technology; Lee Bradford Smith, bachelor of liberal studies, business

Hamburg-Jessica Alana Lemoine, bachelor of science in elementary education

Hessmer-Joni L. Blood, certificate in pharmacy technology

Hineston-Elizabeth Michelle Davis, certificate in pharmacy technology; Jennifer Ann Lyons, certificate in pharmacy technology; Kathleen Cockerham Weatherford, associate in nursing

Jena-Christopher Bryan Deloach, associate of science; Jamie Flaherty Vickers, associate in nursing

Lecompte-Brandy Lee Hanks, associate of science in computer information technology; Kimberly VanHoof Ward, associate in paralegal studies

Leesville-Brandy Baker Thorning, associate in nursing

Libuse-Chalayne Deville Brown, associate of science; Lilly Leona Bryant, associate of arts in early childhood education

Mamou-Tammy Ann Perron, associate in nursing

Mansura-Vincent J. Chatelain, certificate in pharmacy technology

Marksville-Carolyn Marie Barbre, bachelor of science in elementary education; Julie Bordelon Blanchard, associate of science in computer information technology; Angela M. Bordelon, bachelor of general studies; Benjamin P. Bordelon, certificate in pharmacy technology; Millicent Marie Dauzat, bachelor of science in elementary education; Katie Sue Fitzgerald, associate in nursing; Kristen Froust, certificate in pharmacy technology; Alan K. Nesbit, Jr., associate of science; Veronica Mayeux, associate in nursing; Tramaine Yolanda Porterie, associate in criminal justice; Brittany Marie Scallan, associate in criminal justice; Chad Christopher Small, associate of science; Bridget Claire Soileau, associate in criminal justice

Montgomery-Angelica Lynn Totman, associate of arts

Moreauville-Alexis Leigh Hill, associate of science in radiologic technology; Lauren Elizabeth Lemoine, associate of science in radiologic technology

Oakdale-Tricia A. James Clark, associate in nursing; Jennifer N. Ebarb Duos, associate in nursing; Leah Renee LeBlanc, associate of science in radiologic technology

Olla-Kenneth G. Martin, associate of science in radiologic technology

Opelousas-Rosalyn Brown Winfrey, associate in nursing

Pine Prairie-Marilyn Bernice Ardoin, bachelor of science in elementary education; Windi M. Ardoin, associate in nursing

Pineville-Stacy Jenkins Arender, associate of science in computer information technology; Kimberly Ann Brister, certificate in pharmacy technology; Carolyn Louise Cogbill, certificate in pharmacy technology; Jerri Ketchens Cox, associate in nursing; Mitchell Scott Crawford, associate in nursing; Robin Michelle Easley, associate in nursing; Kristy Green, associate in nursing; Erica Lea Gremillion, bachelor of science in elementary education; William Britt Harvey, associate of science in radiologic technology; Stephanie Dawn Johnson, associate in nursing; Mary Christine Lambert, associate of science in radiologic technology; Jodie K. Mallette, associate in nursing; Candace Layne O'Neal, bachelor of liberal studies, business; Shannon Rooks, certificate in pharmacy technology; Chad A. Smith, associate of science; Lisa Reneé Praska Smith, associate of science; Erika Yarbrough, associate in criminal justice

Pitkin-Yolande Kay Johnson, bachelor of science in elementary education

Plaucheville-Angelic Marie Dufour, associate of science in radiologic technology; Jennifer Bullard Hennigan, associate of science in radiologic technology

Pollock-Michelle Nichole Burnaman, associate in nursing; Aimee Michelle Howington Clark, bachelor of general studies; Melissa Nicole Harris, associate in nursing; Stacey Lynn McCully, associate of arts in early childhood education; Rhonda Joy Timberlake, associate in nursing; Tonia Villali, associate in nursing

Rayne-Yvette M. Hebert, associate in nursing

Simmesport-Amy L. Thames, associate of arts;

Simpson-Mary Kathleen Parker Monroe, associate in nursing; Carla Allain, associate in nursing

St. Joseph-Reagan Ashley Johnson, bachelor of science in elementary education

Turkey Creek-Angela Michelle Pike, bachelor of science in elementary education

Ville Platte-Christy Lynn Gore Deshotel, associate in nursing; Abby Vidrine Fontenot, associate in nursing; Angela Gail Jacobs Freeman, bachelor of liberal studies, psychology; Janeé Margrette LaHaye, associate of science; Julie Andrus Reed, associate in nursing; Jessica Reneé Shuff, bachelor of science in elementary education; Chadwick Q. Soileau, associate of arts

Washington-Felicia Marie Lastrapes, associate in nursing; Amanda K. Mayeux, bachelor of liberal studies, psychology

Winnfield-Sheila McDonald VerHoef, certificate in pharmacy technology

Woodworth-Michael Gerard Juneau, associate of science; Melissa A. Marshall, associate in nursing; Amy Hoosier Teal, associate in nursing; Lisa Reneé VanHoof, associate of arts

Terre Haute, Indiana-Myles Gregory Gilliland, Sr., bachelor of liberal studies, business