Layout Grid (for development purposes)

LSUA HEADLINES

Nearly 270 make LSUA fall dean's list

Released: 12/17/2012

Louisiana State University at Alexandria announced its dean’s list for students who completed at least 12 hours of coursework (excluding developmental courses) and earned a 3.5 grade point average or better during the fall semester.

The dean’s list students are listed according to hometown:

Alexandria – Sean Altenberger, Meghan Bacon, Heidi Barron, Destiney Branch, Patrick Broadwell, Lindsay Brossett, Janet Brossette, Joshua Bush, Charles Charrier, Sherri Cooley, Tiffany Davis, Sawsan Farhat, Robert Franklin, Francis Frischhertz, Amanda Gaspard, Bethany Gattis, Channing Gauthier, Christian Gibbs, Milton Gordon, Mercedes Gremillion, Haley Guillory, Jared Guillory, Dillon Henderson, Amber Hicks, Kesha Hill, Marjorie Hodges, Mandy Huebner, Kari Jones, Mason Jordan, Christopher Kiehl, Jennifer Kruse, Jacqueline Lanning, Debby Lawrence, Robert Lewis, Stacy Long, Rebecca McNeal, Anna Mizell, Stormy Mundy, Lucas Olson, Tasha Price, Shelby Rice, Lindsay Rougeau, Marina Ruoppoli, Moath Salam, Alexandra Sheffield, Janet Sheffield, Korilyn Sicuro, Lucille Simon, Jeremy Smith, Chelsea Stallan, Keisha Swafford, Brittany Tassin, Audra Trahan, Leslie Turney, Tylan Vermaelen, Sokchea Vich, Ronnie Washington, Danielle Williams, Kara Williams, Darian York;

Anacoco – Tabitha Morris;

Angleton, TX – Jessica Reyes;

Ball – Felicity Gremillion, Andrea Guillory, Brandy Marshall, Mary McMills, Stephanie Perkins, Kristen Waldrop;

Baton Rouge – Danielle Jackson, Ogochukwu Nwabugwu;

Bentley – Andon McDaniel;

Boyce – Sydney Cutts, Kimberly Johnson, Christina Walker;

Bunkie – Brittany Clark, Charles Descant, Eryn Dopson, Marc Guzman, Gabrielle Knight, Austin Montalvo, Mallory Ogea;

Bush – Jessica Young;

Cheneyville – Lisa Bates, Brittany Jenkins;

Clifton – Roxanna Smith;

Colfax – Angel Pittmon;

Converse – Julia Kernaghan;

Cottonport – Lauren Ducote, Emily Gremillion;

Deridder – Jesse Elliott, Deanna Mentzel;

Deville – Emily Blaney, Miranda Deville, Amanda Hobart, Danielle Jowers, Kathryn Sanson, Amber Waites;

Donaldsonville - Theresa Alberes;

Dry Prong – Rebekah Barnes, Lena Chandler, Meagan Clark, Emily Evers, Veronica Fralick, Hanna Futrell, Erin Mccain, Christina Wesse;

Effie – Susan Littleton;

Elmer – Amanda LaCaze, Steven Pfeiffer, Zackary Thacker;

Evergreen – Amy Marcotte;

Forest Hill – John Britt, Lara Duncan, Ann Mitchell, Rosa Moncada, Alvaro Rubio, Veronica Rubio;

Fort Polk – Holly Critser;

Franklinton – Samantha Bonvillain;

Gadsden – Stephanie Cothran;

Georgetown – Matthew Roberts;

Glenmora – Sherise Gordon, Suzan Johnson, Randall Johnston, Victoria Messer, Alicia Myers, Tiffany Young;

Greenwell Springs – Chet Myer;

Gueydan – Haley Johnson;

Hamburg – Wesley Wilkes;

Harleton – William Garcia;

Hawthorne – Derek Stewart;

Hessmer – Misty Blanchard, Charlotte Booker, Courtney Bordelon, Jessica Gagnard, Kelsie Gagnard, Kourtny Kimble;

Hicks – Mohammad Taimuri;

Hineston – Brittney Gillum, Ashton Merchant, James Wells;

Jena – Carli Smith, Melissa Windham;

Jonesville – Laina Brown, Robert Faircloth, Anna Smith, Courtney Smith, Kayla Tolbert;

Krotz Springs – Kristy Williamson;

Lecompte – Kelsey Cooley, Brittany Dauzat, Rachel Guy, Christina Prejean;

Leesville – Nasiba Taimuri, Josefina Williams;

Lettsworth – Jon Bordelon;

Libuse – Olivia Normand;

Mansura – Logan Gauthier, Brittany LaGrange, April Marler, Zachary St. Romain;

Marksville – Marie Bachman, Mary Brouillette, Chad Dauzat, Caitlin Greene, Gabre' Chinquella Williams;

Monterey – Emmaleigh Calkins, Charlie McCall;

Moreauville – Bryan Burke, Kallie Lemoine;

Morgan City – Calla Willoughby;

Oak Ridge – Brandon Miller;

Oakdale – Stephanie Jowers, Elizabeth Strother;

Olla – Dena Griffin;

Opelousas – Ciara Vincent;

Otis – Brandy Williams;

Palmetto – Bethany Fontenot;

Pine Prairie – Mark Ardoin, James McCollough;

Pineville – Sarah Adams, Erika Ashmore, Joshua Baillio, Kelly Bankard, Tammy Barnfield, Dominique Bragg, Meagan Breland, Ryan Butler, Anita Carlin, Melissa Coates, Christian Colarines, Tina Dauzat, Savannah Davis, Karen DeVille, Katelyn Deville, James Evans, Janey Futch, Tiffany Greene, Elizabeth Harper, Meagan Henagan, Luke Hess, Craig Lavespere, Ahmed Mohammed, Lyndsie Nelams, Faith Normand, Nicole Orzech, Shannon Renfrow, Louis Robertson, Jo Ann Robinson, Jamie Smith, Amanda Tabor, Obie Ward, William Warner, Annie Laurie Webb, Kaleb Webb, Stephen White, Amanda Wood;

Pitkin – Elizabeth Goleman, Elizabeth Henson, John Holt, Erica Thompson, Karley Willis;

Plaucheville –Amber Andrus, Jennie Carver, Hunter Dixon, Chancey Kimble, Katie Semple;

Pollock – Dustin Bagley, Vittoria Balsamo, Hope Coody, Taylor Davies, Lauren Delaney, Tiffany Deville, Sarah Laycock, Joshua Moreau;

Port Allen – Amber Doucet;

St. Landry – Krissa Goutro, Jackson West;

Shreveport – Whitney Patterson;

Sieper – Derek Ware;

Simmesport – Amanda Austin, Brenda Kimble, Nicole Kimble;

Sunset – Nathan Lewellyn;

Tioga – Mandy Kubes;

Tullos – Monica Newsom;

Vidalia – Crystal Tipton;

Ville Platte – Brooklyn Crawford, Ashley Fontenot, Faith Fontenot, Kelsey Jagneaux, Abby Johnson, Britney Johnson, Micki Johnson, Kasey McDaniel, Christopher Rider, Holly Rollins, Brandy Soileau;

Walker – Jennifer Erwin;

West Monroe – Shawn Hobbs;

Winnfield – Chelsi McDowell;

Winnsboro – Laci Snuggs;

Winston – Lindsay Sturman;

Woodworth – James Bordelon, Bobi Delaney, Juanita Ellis, James Mathews, John Taylor.