Layout Grid (for development purposes)

LSUA HEADLINES

Spring Semester Dean's List Announced

Released: 06/12/2009

Dean’s List honors were earned by 237 LSU at Alexandria students during the spring semester, announced Teresa Seymour, executive director of enrollment management/registrar. The Dean’s List is limited to full-time students who complete at least 12 hours of non-developmental courses with a minimum 3.5 grade point average.

The following students, alphabetized by city and last name, were named to the LSUA Dean’s List:

Abbeville – Summer Burley.

Alexandria – Augustine Aelevanthara, Hope Atchison, Angelo Baber, Ashley Barton, Stacey Blake, Dominique Boney, Robert Broadwell, Helen Buck, Cynthia Callahan, Tonya Campbell, Kameron Canbaz, Meagan Chatelain, Holly Cooper, Daniel Cutler, Nashville Farrell, Chris Farris, Wouvala Fongoh, Jinu George, Karyn Goodman, Benjamin Hale, Melanie Jacobs, Tara James, James Klock, Emily Kyle and Felicia Lovelady.

Also, Leland McCullough, Erika McKenzie, Paul Medica, Marie Milton-Chenevert, Leslie Myers, Joshua Nassif, Rebecca Nassif, Sophak Om, Griselda Perez, Roechaune Prenell, Andrew Rivers, Patrick Roberts, Nana Aisha Saddieq, Samira Saddieq, Reem Salam, Amanda Sanchez, Jeremy Smith, Morgan Snow, Courtney Texada, David Tubbs, Kara Viator, Terris Whitlock, Alaiyia Williams, Cari Williams, Alice Wilson, Donnette Woodard and Robert Young.

Ball – Kyle Aycock, Julie Carter, Jason Collins, Carolyn Lindo, Amanda Walker and Amanda Westergard.

Batchelor – Arthur Lacour.

Baton Rouge – James Howell.

Boyce – Amanda Adams, Charlie Good, Shayla Harmon, Aubrey Madewell, James Parpart, Anthony Soileau, Daniel Walters, Emily Welch and Gregory Zipparo.

Bunkie – Ashley Ducote, Spencer Gaspard, Catherine Gremillion, Elise Kelone and Brittany Quirk.

Calcasieu – Lauren Halbert.

Cheneyville – Olivia Brown.

Clayton – Earl Keith.

Colfax – Courtney Taylor.

Cottonport – Jerry Hollis and Pamela Rabalais.

Deville – Brittany Cole, Dore’ Fletcher, Mariia Holatsevych, Kimberly Laprairie, Brittni McWaters, Courtney Morace, James Scroggs, Amber Waites and Samanatha Weis.

Dry Prong – Ada de Oliveira and Lauren Holt.

Effie – Justin Opdenhoff and Michael Shannon.

Elmer – Wesley Barbaree and Madelyn Hollifield.

Ferriday – Bridget Seals.

Forest Hill – Anjelica Adams, Ronald Chamberlain and Teri Robertson.

Glenmora – Audrey Brooks, Mekensie Maxwell and Morgan Monroe.

Hamburg – Cherie Lacour

Hessmer – Tracy Franks, Kayla Jeansonne, Krystal Kelone, Stephen Laborde, Megan Manuel, Aline Ponthieux, Sarah Saucier and Rene Stewart.

Hineston – Danielle McMickin.

Jena – Susan Sanders.

Jonesville – Larry Doughty, Whitney Estis, Julia McClure and Kayla Tolbert.

Lafayette – Rebecca Fowles.

Lawtell – Lacie Sylvester.

Lecompte – Thomas Borrel, Mandy Brady, Britni Campbell, Jeremy Campbell, Cody Dunn, Karen Magnano, Laura McGuire, Cindy Miller, Betty Powell and Georgi Stoyanov.

Leesville – Elaine Tellock.

Libuse – Susan Ingram.

Mamou – Tiffany Milliern.

Mansura – Eden Ducote, Stacey Mayeux, Wesley Miller, Dustin Novo, Nikki Voinche and Jessica Wilke.

Marksville – Lindsey Dauzat, Shaun Dauzat, Leah Ducote, Kristen Dupuy, Brenda Harrington, Brandy Jeansonne, Randall Laborde, Thomas Laborde, Kelly Lamartiniere, Amanda Mayeaux, Kristie Parker, Kristopher Sayer, Sophia Smith, Clyde St. Romain and Justin Wilkins.

Marrero – Amy Leonard.

Moreauville – Meghan Coco, Claire Mayeaux and Ashley McCreery.

Oakdale – Olivier Alexandre and Lacey Linder.

Olla – Jennifer Posey.

Pineville – Amy Allen, Sevda Alpay, Marie Beckstedt, John Brian, Lacee Brown, Lacy Burch, Craig Charnock, Martin Coco, Merideth Coe, Robert Crump, Theresa Fatur, Jeffery Goelz, Enjoli Graves, Erich Greer, Danielle Hazel, Casey Henagan, Amber Hively, Ashley Jeansonne, Rhonda Johnson, Amber Julian, Allan Lacaze, Lauren McCain, Brian Mobley, Traci Nelson, Van Nguyen, Jacob Nichols, Jessica Norris, Johnna Odom, Lindsay Parker, Daphne Pooser, Brandy Roberts, Christina Scroggs, Jessica Smith, Majesta Smith, Heidi Spohn, Tara Spruill, Laura Stafford, Michelle Stanford, Tiffany Tumminello, Verlie Walters and Randi Willis.

Plaucheville – Aimee Couvillion, Danielle Gremillion and Lindsay Gremillion.

Pollock – David Clark, Lowell Reichardt, Jessica Skinner and Saana Virden.

Port Barre – Eliza Arnaud.

St. Landry – Vernon Blood.

Simmesport – Jessica Wilkes.

Trout – Kristen Cockerham and Bethany Hutchinson.

Ville Platte – Haley Deshotel, Kelli Deshotel, Laurie Deshotel, Scarlet Fontenot, Jesslyn Manuel, Alyssa Meche, Michelle Meche, Jacob Rose, Melanie Soileau, Melissa Soileau, Annie Vidrine and Doris Wilson.

Washington – Michaela Castille and Rebecca Mayer.

Winnfield – Heather Patterson.

Woodworth – Susan Doiron, Jamie Funderburk, Julie Harrison, Whitni McCauley, Hunter Patton, Chelsie Rachal and Walter Randall.