Layout Grid (for development purposes)

LSUA HEADLINES

Spring Dean's List Announced

Released: 05/23/2008

Two hundred twenty-six LSU at Alexandria students – 76 of whom made perfect 4.0 grade point averages -- earned Dean’s List honors in the recently completed spring semester, announced registrar Teresa Seymour. The Dean’s List consists of full-time students who achieved a minimum 3.5 grade average.

LSUA students on the Dean’s List, listed by alphabetically by hometown, are:

Alexandria -- Nitin Aggarwal, Aspen Bakies, Brittany Barkdull, Hope Barnhill, Jennifer Boudreaux, Theresa Butler, Kelly Cleveland, Holly Cooper, Daniel Cutler, Jake Deshotels, Holly Deville, Victoria Edwards, Selena Elmore, Rebecca Eskew, Grace Farmer, Jennifer Glorioso, Christina Goodrich, Joshua Goss, Yvonne Hailey, Karen Hamilton, Levelle Harris, Laura Hitt, Mallory Jeansonne, Shaqita Khabeer, Roshanda King, James Klock, Michelle Leblanc, Dale Leboeuf, Jane Lee, Weslianne Lewis, Felicia Lovelady and Cara Lowry.

Also, Leland McCullough, Lindsay McNeal, Lorie Miller, Huy Nguyen, Crystal Olson, Griselda Perez, Shaundra Reed, Andrew Rivers, Terris Rubenstein, Nana Saddieq, Abeer Salam, Amanda Sanchez, Brandy Sayer, Connie Smith, Trayce Snow, Ambre Soderberg, Conrad Spottsville, Terrilyn Taylor, Courtney Texada, Christie Thompson, David Tubbs, Kara Viator, Aletha Walker, Laura Weaver, Alice Wilson, Donnette Woodard and Robert Young.

Atlanta – Kody Walker.

Ball – Jason Collins, Brandie Guillory, Patricia McClaugherty and Amanda Walker.

Bentley – Lowell Reichardt.

Bordelonville – Rebecca Bernard.

Boyce – Amanda Adams, Aubrey Madewell and Henry Phillips.

Buckeye – Brandi Vines.

Bunkie – Elise Kelone, Kandas Lachney, Ashley Lee, Paxton McCoy, Blake Pujol, Timothy Reynolds and Latrice Williams.

Clayton – Earl Keith.

Colfax – Jennifer Brister, Leah Guillory and Zachary Richards.

Cottonport – Justin Chenevert, Aimee Couvillion, Diane Dodt-Gauthier and Jerry Hollis.

Deville – Brittany Alwell, Amber Crawford, Timberly Deville, Kimberly Laprairie, Eric Schrock and Samantha Weiss.

Effie – Justin Opdenhoff.

Elizabeth – Kendal Droddy and Jill Paul.

Elmer – Wesley Barbaree and Jessica McCormick.

Evergreen – Henry Wright.

Flatwoods – Michelle Brouillette.

Forest Hill – Anjelica Adams and Teri Robertson.

Fort Polk – Samantha Ostler.

Georgetown – Dustin Roberts.

Glenmora – Audrey Brooks, Bridgette Golmon, Mekensie Maxwell, Alejandra Rubio, Shannon Stanley and Pamela Tolbert.

Hessmer – Jessica Blood, Hollie Moras and Ashley Smith.

Hicks – Justin Harry.

Hineston – Jacob McDaniel and Nicole Weatherford.

Jena – Kimberly Doughty, Brandi Hebron, Malacha Neal, Lyndsey Peyton and Susan Sanders.

Jonesville – Lakeshia Buford, Whitney Estis, Julia McClure and Crystal Wiley.

Lecompte – Britni Campbell, Jeremy Campbell, Cody Dunn, Thomas Giallonardo, Christy Kelley, Cindy Miller and Georgi Stoyanov.

Leesville – Ryan Andress.

Libuse – Susan Ingram.

Mansura – Eden Ducote, James Langston and Nikki Wooten.

Marksville – Kelley Aymond, Jackie Bonnette, Misty Bonnette, Heather Bordelon, John Chenevert, Donovan Clark, Vanessa Dauzat, Kelly Desselle, Erica Kuba, Randall Laborde, Rebecca McGovern, Caina Munson, Elisabeth Pierite and Sarah Webb.

Monterey – Chasity Dryg.

Montgomery – Sabrina Street.

Moreauville – Kelly Daigrepont.

Oakdale – Michael Broussard, Michael Dees, Kimberly Thompson, Amelia Weaver and Vanessa Willis.

Olla – Kylie Andrews, Laura Jones and Jennifer Posey.

Pineville – Bethany Baudin, Marie Beckstedt, Janae Borman, Samantha Clayton, Brook Clinton, Brooke Cunningham, Jessica Evans, Kindrea Fairchild, Theresa Fatur, Tara Giambrone, Misty Heard, Amber Hivey, Ashlie Johnson, Dale Laborde, LaNaya Majors, Rebekah Malone, Christopher McCain, Holly McDaniel, Ashley Melder, Brian Mobley, Sumoia Mohammed, Johnna Odom, Elena Parker, Lindsay Parker, Daphne Pooser, Joshua Riley, Victor Riscili, Ashley Robinson, Meredith Screpetis, Majesta Smith, Jennifer Snow, Stephanie Stafford, Brandi Starks, Brianne Strother, Sarah Swart, Kristin Tharp, Tiffany Tumminello and Jason Wheeler.

Plaucheville – Danielle Gremillion and Jennifer St. Germain.

Pollock – David Clark, Eric Clark, Lynette Paul and Saana Virden.

St. Landry – Vernon Blood and Mindy Fontenot.

Simmesport – Cristin Savage and Jessica Wilkes.

Trout – Kristen Cockerham.

Vidalia – Aaron Tiffee.

Ville Platte – Danielle Bertrand, Anna Chapman, Cora Firmin, Elizabeth Fontenot, Cherie Fretwell, Alyssa Meche, Michelle Meche, Meghan Roberie, Jacob Rose, Annie Vidrine and Doris Wilson.

Woodworth – Stephen Bonnette, Jennifer Johnson, Alecia Lewis, William Pegues and Walter Randall.